Penbugs
Points table

CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2021, Fixtures, Squads, Venue and Live Streaming Details

Cricket South Africa has introduced a new domestic T20 tournament – CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2021, A total of 16 teams will be participating under the 4 pools.

CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2021 Teams

Pool APool BPool CPool D
GautengFree StateBolandBorder
Northern CapeKwaZulu-Natal InlandEasternsEastern Province
South Western DistrictsMpumalangaNorth WestKwaZulu-Natal
Western ProvincesNorthernSouth Africa Under-19sLimpopo

CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2021 Fixtures

DateTeams & Time (IST)
September 24, FridayWestern Province vs Lions, 1:30 PM
September 24, FridayNorthern Cape vs South Western Districts, 6:00 PM
September 25, SaturdaySouth West Districts vs Western Province, 1:30 PM
September 25, SaturdayNorthern Cape vs Lions, 6:00 PM
September 26, SundaySouth Western Districts vs Lions, 1:30 PM
September 26, SundayNorthern Cape vs Western Province, 6:00 PM
September 28, TuesdayKnights vs Titans, 1:30 PM
September 28, TuesdayRhinos vs Tuskers, 6:00 PM
September 29, WednesdayTuskers vs Knights, 1:30 PM
September 29, WednesdayRhinos vs Titans, 6:00 PM
September 30, ThursdayTuskers vs Titans, 1:30 PM
September 30, ThursdayRhinos vs Knights, 6:00 PM
October 4, MondayRocks vs Warriors, 1:30 PM
October 4, MondayEasterns vs Limpopo, 6:00 PM
October 5, TuesdayLimpopo vs Warriors, 1:30 PM
October 5, TuesdayEasterns vs Rocks, 6:00 PM
October 6, WednesdayLimpopo vs Rocks, 1:30 PM
October 6, WednesdayEasterns vs Warriors, 6:00 PM
October 8, FridayDolphins vs North West, 1:30 PM
October 8, FridayEasterns vs South Africa U19s, 6:00 PM
October 9, SaturdaySouth African U19s vs North West, 1:30 PM
October 9, SaturdayEasterns vs Dolphins, 6:00 PM
October 10, SundaySouth Africa U19s vs Dolphins, 1:30 PM
October 10, SundayEasterns vs North West, 6:00 PM
October 19, Tuesday1st QF, 1:30 PM
October 19, Tuesday2nd QF, 6:00 PM
October 20, Wednesday3rd QF, 1:30 PM
October 20, Wednesday4th QF, 6:00 PM
October 21, Thursday1st SF, 1:30 PM
October 21, Thursday2nd SF, 6:00 PM
October 22, FridayFinal, 4:30 PM

CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2021 Squads

North West Squad for Dream11

Delano Potgieter, Lesego Senokwane, Nicky van den Bergh, Senuran Muthusamy, Nono Pongolo, Eldred Hawken, Heino Kuhn, Lwandiswa Zuma, Shaylen Pillay, Wesley Marshall, Ndumiso Mvelase, Eben Botha, Johannes Diseko, Duan Jansen, Chad Classen, Jason Oakes, Dwaine Pretorius (national contract).

Eastern Province Squad for Dream11

Matthew Breetzke, Wihan Lubbe, Sinethemba Qeshile, Jon-Jon Smuts, Eddie Moore, Marco Jansen, Glenton Stuurman, Rudi Second, Akhona Mnyaka, Lesiba Ngoepe, Diego Rosier, Tristan Stubbs, Dane Paterson, Kabelo Sekhukhune, Mthiwekhaya Nabe, Tsepo Ndwandwa, Anrich Nortje (national contract).

Northerns Squad for Dream11

Lizaad Williams, Okhule Cele, Theunis de Bruyn, Dayyaan Galiem, Gihahn Cloete, Junior Dala, Neil Brand, Sibonelo Makhanya, Corbin Bosch, Aaron Phangiso, Chris Morris, Dewald Brevis, Ayabulela Gqamane, Jiveshen Pillay, Grant Mokoena, Simon Harmer, Aiden Markram (national contract), Lungi Ngidi (national contract), Quinton de Kock (national contract), Tabraiz Shamsi (national contract), Dean Elgar (national contract), Heinrich Klaasen (national contract).

Free State Squad for Dream11

Mbulelo Budaza, Gerald Coetzee, Patrick Kruger, Wandile Makwetu, Migael Pretorius, Jacques Snyman, Pite van Biljon, Raynard van Tonder, Farhaan Behardien, Patrick Botha, Matthew Kleinveldt, Gregory Mohlokwana, Mangaliso Mosehle, Alfred Mothoa, Dilivio Ridgaard, Nealan van Heerden.

Central Gauteng Lions Squad for Dream11

Bjorn Fortuin, Wiaan Mulder, Lutho Sipamla, Kagiso Rapulana, Ryan Rickleton. Joshua Richards, Sisanda Magala, Dominic Hendricks, Tladi Bokako, Malusi Siboto, Duanne Olivier, Ruan Haasbroek, Tshepo Ntuli, Mitchell van Buuren, Codi Yusuf, Levert Manje, Kagiso Rabada (national contract), Rassie van der Dussen (national contract), Temba Bavuma (national contract), Reeza Hendricks (national contract).

Easterns Squad for Dream11

Grant Thompson, Matthew Arnold, Sizwe Masondo, Tumelo Simelani, Jurie Snyman, Sinehlanhla Zwane, Ryan Cartwright, Wesley Coulentianos, Clayton August, Khwezi Gumede.

Northern Cape Squad for Dream11

Aubrey Swanepoel, Beyers Swanepoel, Ernest Kemm, Kagisho Mohale, Andrew Rasamene, Evan Jones, Rivaldo Moonsamy, Jonathan Vandiar, Bafana Mahlangu, Isaac Dikgale, Johan van Dyk.

Limpopo Squad for Dream11

Ludwig Kaestner, Bruce Shiburi, Morne Venter, Thomas Hobson, Amir Bux, Michael Mahlaba, Don Radebe, Nyiko Shikwambana, Sithembile Langa, Thami Rapelego, Mtambozuko Ngam.

Mpumalanga Squad for Dream11

Glen Adams, Yassar Cook, Rubin Hermann, Jon Hinrichsen, Luvuyo Knese, Alex Kok, Tumelo Koto, Liam Peters, Blake Schraader, Benjamin van Niekerk, Bamanye Xenxe.

KwaZulu-Natal Squad for Dream11

Marques Ackerman, Ottneil Baartman, Eathan Bosch, Ruan de Swardt, Daryn Dupavillon, Sarel Erwee, Thamsanqa Khumalo, Kerwin Mungroo, Lifa Ntanzi, Thando Ntini, Bryce Parsons, Keegan Petersen, Grant Roelofsen, Jason Smith, Prenelan Subrayen, Khaya Zondo, Andile Phehlukwayo (national contract), David Miller (national contract), Keshav Maharaj (national contract).

Boland Squad for Dream11

Janneman Malan, Pieter Malan, Hardus Viljoen, Is-maeel Gafieldien, Ferisco Adams, Siyabonga Mahima, Christiaan Jonker, Ruan Terblanche, Imraan Manack, Shaun von Berg, Michael Copeland, Zakhele Qwabe, Clyde Fortuin, Achille Cloete, Stiaan van Zyl, Ziyaad Abrahams, Kyle Abbott.

Western Province Squad for Dream11

Zubayr Hamza, Kyle Verreynne, George Linde, Tony De Zorzi, Nandre Burger, Yaseen Vallie, Kyle Simmonds, Jonathan Bird, Hashim Amla, Mihlali Mpongwana, Tshepo Moreki, David Bedingham, Aviwe Mgijima, Vernon Philander, Basheer Walters, Wayne Parnell, Beuran Hendricks (national contract).

KwaZulu-Natal Inland Squad for Dream11

Cameron Delport, Tshepang Dithole, Keith Dudgeon, Michael Erlank, Tian Koekemoer, Kurtlyn Mannikam, Andile Mogakane, Thula Ngcobo, Zac Paruk, Luke Schlemmer, Cameron Shekleton.

Border Squad for Dream11

Marco Marais, Phaphama Fojela, Thomas Kaber, Gideon Peters, Nonelela Yikha, Jerry Nqolo, Clayton Bosch, Joshua van Heerden, Jason Niemand, Mncedisi Malika, Sean Jamison.

South Western Districts Squad for Dream11

Jean du Plessis, Travis Ackermann, Herschell America, Blayde Capell, Hanno Kotze, André Malan, Renaldo Meyer, Sintu Majiza, Pheko Moletsane, Onke Nyaku, Heath Richards, Regan Rhode, Yaseen Valli, Sean Whitehead and Jhedli van Briesies.

CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2021 Live Streaming Details

Cricket South Africa app

Cricket South Africa’s official Youtube channel.

CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2021 Venue Details

Diamond Oval in Kimberley

Mangaung Oval in Bloemfontein

Related posts

SA-U19 vs NWD, Today’s Match, Match 21, CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2021, Pitch Report, Playing XI, Dream11 Prediction, Fantasy Cricket Tips

Penbugs

Pakistan National T20 Cup Points Table & All Match Results

Anjali Raga Jammy

Pakistan National T20 Cup Fixtures, Teams, Squads, Venues, and Live Streaming Details

Anjali Raga Jammy

Everest Premier League T20 2021, Teams, Squads, Fixtures, Venue Details, and All you need to know

Anjali Raga Jammy

Everest Premier League T20 2021, Points Table and All Match Results

Anjali Raga Jammy

ECS T10 Cyprus 2021, Teams, Fixtures, Full Squads, Venue, Live Streaming details, and All you need to know

Anjali Raga Jammy

Byju’s VCA T20-2021-22, Points table, All Match Results and Pitch Report

Anjali Raga Jammy

Byju’s VCA T20, 2021-22, Fixtures, Teams, Team Squads, Pitch Report, Venue Details and All you need to Know

Anjali Raga Jammy

Leave a Comment