The European Cricket Championship 2021 will be starting on 13th September at Cartama Oval, Cartama.
The inaugural match will be the First Clash between Spain and Belgium.
Here are the fixtures of the Group stage matches
European Cricket Championship 2021 Team Squads
European Cricket Championship 2021 Fixtures
Group A – Week One – 13-17 September
13th September 2021, Monday
Spain vs Belgium, 12:30 PM
Sweden vs Norway, 02:30 PM
Belgium vs Luxembourg, 04:30 PM
Spain vs Norway, 06:30 PM
Luxembourg vs Sweden, 08:30 PM
14th September 2021, Tuesday
Norway vs Sweden, 12:30 PM
Luxembourg vs Spain, 02:30 PM
Belgium vs Norway, 04:30 PM
Spain vs Sweden, 06:30 PM
Luxembourg vs Belgium, 08:30 PM
15th September 2021, Wednesday
Spain vs Luxembourg, 12:30 PM
Norway vs Belgium, 02:30 PM
Sweden vs Spain, 04:30 PM
Luxembourg vs Norway, 06:30 PM
Belgium vs Sweden, 08:30 PM
16th September 2021, Thursday
Sweden vs Luxembourg, 12:30 PM
Norway vs Spain, 02:30 PM
Sweden vs Belgium, 04:30 PM
Norway vs Luxembourg, 06:30 PM
Belgium vs Spain, 08:30 PM
17th September 2021, Friday
Eliminator, TBC vs TBC, 12:30 PM
Qualifier 1, TBC vs TBC, 02:30 PM
Qualifier 2, TBC vs TBC, 05:30 PM
Final, TBC vs TBC, 08:30 PM
Group B – Week Two – 20-24 September
20th September 2021, Monday
Austria vs Romania, 12:30 PM
Portugal vs Hungary, 02:30 PM
Romania vs Netherlands XI, 04:30 PM
Austria vs Hungary, 06:30 PM
Netherlands XI vs Portugal, 08:30 PM
21st September 2021, Tuesday
Hungary vs Portugal, 12:30 PM
Netherlands XI vs Austria, 02:30 PM
Romania vs Hungary, 04:30 PM
Austria vs Portugal, 06:30 PM
Netherlands XI vs Romania, 08:30 PM
22nd September 2021, Wednesday
Austria vs Netherlands XI, 12:30 PM
Hungary vs Romania, 02:30 PM
Portugal vs Austria, 04:30 PM
Netherlands XI vs Hungary, 06:30 PM
Romania vs Portugal, 08:30 PM
23rd September 2021, Thursday
Portugal vs Netherlands XI, 12:30 PM
Hungary vs Austria, 02:30 PM
Portugal vs Romania, 04:30 PM
Hungary vs Netherlands XI, 06:30 PM
Romania vs Austria, 08:30 PM
24th September 2021, Friday
Eliminator, TBC vs TBC, 12:30 PM
Qualifier 1, TBC vs TBC, 02:30 PM
Qualifier 2, TBC vs TBC, 05:30 PM
Final, TBC vs TBC, 08:30 PM
Group C – Week Three – 27 September – 1 October
27th September 2021, Monday
Italy vs Germany, 12:30 PM
Finland vs Czech Republic, 02:30 PM
Germany vs England XI, 04:30 PM
Italy vs Czech Republic, 06:30 PM
England XI vs Finland, 08:30 PM
28th September 2021, Tuesday
Czech Republic vs Finland, 12:30 PM
England XI vs Italy, 02:30 PM
Germany vs Czech Republic, 04:30 PM
Italy vs Finland, 06:30 PM
England XI vs Germany, 08:30 PM
29th September 2021, Wednesday
Italy vs England XI, 12:30 PM
Czech Republic vs Germany, 02:30 PM
Finland vs Italy, 04:30 PM
England XI vs Czech Republic, 06:30 PM
Germany vs Finland, 08:30 PM
30th September 2021, Thursday
Finland vs England XI, 12:30 PM
Czech Republic vs Italy, 02:30 PM
Finland vs Germany, 04:30 PM
Czech Republic vs England XI, 06:30 PM
Germany vs Italy, 08:30 PM
1st October 2021, Friday
Eliminator, TBC vs TBC, 12:30 PM
Qualifier 1, TBC vs TBC, 02:30 PM
Qualifier 2, TBC vs TBC, 05:30 PM
Final, TBC vs TBC, 08:30 PM
Championship Week – 4 October – 8 October
4th October 2021, Monday
Match 1, TBC vs TBC, 12:30 PM
Match 2, TBC vs TBC, 02:30 PM
Match 3, TBC vs TBC, 04:30 PM
Match 4, TBC vs TBC, 06:30 PM
Match 5, TBC vs TBC, 08:30 PM
5th October 2021, Tuesday
Match 6, TBC vs TBC, 12:30 PM
Match 7, TBC vs TBC, 02:30 PM
Match 8, TBC vs TBC, 04:30 PM
Match 9, TBC vs TBC, 06:30 PM
Match 10, TBC vs TBC, 08:30 PM
6th October 2021, Wednesday
Match 11, TBC vs TBC, 12:30 PM
Match 12, TBC vs TBC, 02:30 PM
Match 13, TBC vs TBC, 04:30 PM
Match 14, TBC vs TBC, 06:30 PM
Match 15, TBC vs TBC, 08:30 PM
7th October 2021, Thursday
PlayOff 1, TBC vs TBC, 12:30 PM
Eliminator 1, TBC vs TBC, 02:30 PM
PlayOff 2, TBC vs TBC, 04:30 PM
Eliminator 2, TBC vs TBC, 06:30 PM
PlayOff 3, TBC vs TBC, 08:30 PM
8th October 2021, Friday
Eliminator 3, TBC vs TBC, 12:30 PM
Qualifier 1, TBC vs TBC, 02:30 PM
Qualifier 2, TBC vs TBC, 05:30 PM
Final, TBC vs TBC, 08:30 PM