Penbugs
Fantasy preview Points table Women Cricket

Women’s Senior One Day Trophy 2021-22 Season – Groups, Fixtures, Pitch Report, and Venue Details

Groups – Venue of the League Matches- Women’s Senior One Day Trophy 2021-22

Elite Group AElite Group BElite Group CElite Group DElite Group EPlate Group
AssamChandigarhAndhra PradeshGoaBarodaArunachal Pradesh
DelhiOdishaBengalGujaratChhattisgarhBihar
JharkhandMumbaiHimachal PradeshHaryanaKarnatakaJammu & Kashmir
KeralaRailwaysHyderabadMadhya PradeshPondicherryManipur
MaharashtraTamil NaduPunjabMizoramSaurashtraMeghalaya
TripuraUttarakhandRajasthanVidarbhaUttar PradeshNagaland
 Venue Venue VenueVenue Venue Sikkim
DehradunPuneBangaloreVizagNagpurKolkata

Women’s Senior One Day Trophy 2021-22 Season – Groups and Complete Squad List

Women’s Senior One Day Trophy 2021-22 – Fixtures and Timings

Round – GroupMatchDate, Time, Venue Details
Round I – Plate, Bihar v Arunachal Pradesh28 October 2021, 09:00 ISTJU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata
Round I – Plate, J & K v Sikkim28 October 2021, 09:00 ISTEden Gardens, Kolkata
Round I – Plate, Nagaland v Manipur28 October 2021, 09:00 IST22 Yards, Salt Lake, Kolkata
Round II, J & K v Arunachal Pradesh29 October 2021, 09:00 IST22 Yards, Salt Lake, Kolkata
Round II – Plate, Bihar v Manipur29 October 2021, 09:00 ISTJU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata
Round II – Plate, Meghalaya v Sikkim29 October 2021, 09:00 ISTEden Gardens, Kolkata
Round III – Elite Group A, Tripura v Maharashtra31 October 2021, 09:00 ISTMaharana Pratap College ground, Dehradun
Round III – Elite Group A, Jharkhand v Delhi31 October 2021, 09:00 ISTAbhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
Round III – Elite Group A, Assam v Kerala31 October 2021, 09:00 ISTTANUSH ACADEMY GROUND, Dehradun
Round III – Elite Group B, Railways v Chandigarh31 October 2021, 09:00 ISTDeccan Gymkhana Cricket Ground, Pune
Round III – Elite Group B, Odisha v Tamil Nadu31 October 2021, 09:00 ISTPYC Gymkhana, Pune
Round III – Elite Group B, Uttarakhand v Mumbai31 October 2021, 09:00 ISTAzam Campus, Pune
Round III – Elite Group C, Bengal v Rajasthan31 October 2021, 09:00 ISTAlur Cricket Stadium, Bangalore
Round III – Elite Group C, Hyderabad v Himachal31 October 2021, 09:00 ISTAlur Cricket Stadium II, Bangalore
Round III – Elite Group C, Andhra v Punjab31 October 2021, 09:00 ISTAlur Cricket Stadium III, Bangalore
Round III – Elite Group D, Haryana v Madhya Pradesh31 October 2021, 09:00 ISTDr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA VDCA Cricket Stadium, Vizag
Round III – Elite Group D, Gujarat v Mizoram31 October 2021, 09:00 ISTDr P.V.G. Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram
Round III – Elite Group D, Goa v Vidarbha31 October 2021, 09:00 ISTKandukuri Cricket Academy, Vizag
Round III – Elite Group E, Saurashtra v Baroda31 October 2021, 09:00 ISTVCA Stadium, Civil Lines, Nagpur
Round III – Elite Group E, Chhattisgarh v Pondicherry31 October 2021, 09:00 ISTVidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur
Round III – Elite Group E, Uttar Pradesh v Karnataka31 October 2021, 09:00 ISTLady Amritbai Daga College Ground, Nagpur
Round III – Plate, Nagaland v J & K31 October 2021, 09:00 ISTJU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata
Round III – Plate, Meghalaya v Bihar31 October 2021, 09:00 IST22 Yards, Salt Lake, Kolkata
Round III – Plate, Manipur v Arunachal Pradesh31 October 2021, 09:00 ISTEden Gardens, Kolkata
Round IV – Elite Group A, Jharkhand v Maharashtra01 November 2021, 09:00 ISTMaharana Pratap College ground, Dehradun
Round IV – Elite Group A, Tripura v Assam01 November 2021, 09:00 ISTAbhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
Round IV – Elite Group A, Kerala v Delhi01 November 2021, 09:00 ISTTANUSH ACADEMY GROUND, Dehradun
Round IV – Elite Group B, Odisha v Chandigarh01 November 2021, 09:00 ISTDeccan Gymkhana Cricket Ground, Pune
Round IV – Elite Group B, Railways v Uttarakhand01 November 2021, 09:00 ISTPYC Gymkhana, Pune
Round IV – Elite Group B, Mumbai v Tamil Nadu01 November 2021, 09:00 ISTAzam Campus, Pune
Round IV – Elite Group C, Hyderabad v Rajasthan01 November 2021, 09:00 ISTAlur Cricket Stadium III, Bangalore
Round IV – Elite Group C, Bengal v Andhra01 November 2021, 09:00 ISTAlur Cricket Stadium II, Bangalore
Round IV – Elite Group C, Punjab v Himachal01 November 2021, 09:00 ISTM.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Round IV – Elite Group D, Gujarat v Madhya Pradesh01 November 2021, 09:00 ISTDr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA VDCA Cricket Stadium, Vizag
Round IV – Elite Group D, Haryana v Goa01 November 2021, 09:00 ISTDr P.V.G. Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram
Round IV – Elite Group D, Vidarbha v Mizoram01 November 2021, 09:00 ISTKandukuri Cricket Academy, Vizag
Round IV – Elite Group E, Chhattisgarh v Baroda01 November 2021, 09:00 ISTVCA Stadium, Civil Lines, Nagpur
Round IV – Elite Group E, Saurashtra v Uttar Pradesh01 November 2021, 09:00 ISTVidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur
Round IV – Elite Group E, Karnataka v Pondicherry01 November 2021, 09:00 ISTLady Amritbai Daga College Ground, Nagpur
Round IV – Plate, Meghalaya v Manipur01 November 2021, 09:00 ISTJU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata
Round IV – Plate, Nagaland v Sikkim01 November 2021, 09:00 ISTEden Gardens, Kolkata
Round IV – Plate, J & K v Bihar01 November 2021, 09:00 IST22 Yards, Salt Lake, Kolkata
Round V – Elite Group A, Jharkhand v Kerala03 November 2021, 09:00 ISTMaharana Pratap College ground, Dehradun
Round V – Elite Group A, Tripura v Delhi03 November 2021, 09:00 ISTAbhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
Round V – Elite Group A, Assam v Maharashtra03 November 2021, 09:00 ISTTANUSH ACADEMY GROUND, Dehradun
Round V – Elite Group B, Odisha v Mumbai03 November 2021, 09:00 ISTDeccan Gymkhana Cricket Ground, Pune
Round V – Elite Group B, Railways v Tamil Nadu03 November 2021, 09:00 ISTPYC Gymkhana, Pune
Round V – Elite Group B, Uttarakhand v Chandigarh03 November 2021, 09:00 ISTAzam Campus, Pune
Round V – Elite Group C, Hyderabad v Punjab03 November 2021, 09:00 ISTAlur Cricket Stadium, Bangalore
Round V – Elite Group C, Bengal v Himachal03 November 2021, 09:00 ISTAlur Cricket Stadium III, Bangalore
Round V – Elite Group C, Andhra v Rajasthan03 November 2021, 09:00 ISTM.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Round V – Elite Group D, Gujarat v Vidarbha03 November 2021, 09:00 ISTDr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA VDCA Cricket Stadium, Vizag
Round V – Elite Group D, Haryana v Mizoram03 November 2021, 09:00 ISTDr P.V.G. Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram
Round V – Elite Group D, Goa v Madhya Pradesh03 November 2021, 09:00 ISTKandukuri Cricket Academy, Vizag
Round V – Elite Group E, Chhattisgarh v Karnataka03 November 2021, 09:00 ISTVCA Stadium, Civil Lines, Nagpur
Round V – Elite Group E, Saurashtra v Pondicherry03 November 2021, 09:00 ISTVidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur
Round V – Elite Group E, Uttar Pradesh v Baroda03 November 2021, 09:00 ISTLady Amritbai Daga College Ground, Nagpur
Round V – Plate, Nagaland v Meghalaya03 November 2021, 09:00 ISTEden Gardens, Kolkata
Round V – Plate, J & K v Manipur03 November 2021, 09:00 ISTJU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata
Round V – Plate, Sikkim v Arunachal Pradesh03 November 2021, 09:00 IST22 Yards, Salt Lake, Kolkata
Round VI – Elite Group A, Tripura v Kerala04 November 2021, 09:00 ISTMaharana Pratap College ground, Dehradun
Round VI – Elite Group A, Jharkhand v Assam04 November 2021, 09:00 ISTAbhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
Round VI – Elite Group A, Maharashtra v Delhi04 November 2021, 09:00 ISTTANUSH ACADEMY GROUND, Dehradun
Round VI – Elite Group B, Railways v Mumbai04 November 2021, 09:00 ISTDeccan Gymkhana Cricket Ground, Pune
Round VI – Elite Group B, Odisha v Uttarakhand04 November 2021, 09:00 ISTPYC Gymkhana, Pune
Round VI – Elite Group B, Chandigarh v Tamil Nadu04 November 2021, 09:00 ISTAzam Campus, Pune
Round VI – Elite Group C, Bengal v Punjab04 November 2021, 09:00 ISTAlur Cricket Stadium II, Bangalore
Round VI – Elite Group C, Hyderabad v Andhra04 November 2021, 09:00 ISTAlur Cricket Stadium III, Bangalore
Round VI – Elite Group C, Rajasthan v Himachal04 November 2021, 09:00 ISTAlur Cricket Stadium, Bangalore
Round VI – Elite Group D, Haryana v Vidarbha04 November 2021, 09:00 ISTDr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA VDCA Cricket Stadium, Vizag
Round VI – Elite Group D, Gujarat v Goa04 November 2021, 09:00 ISTDr P.V.G. Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram
Round VI – Elite Group D, Madhya Pradesh v Mizoram04 November 2021, 09:00 ISTKandukuri Cricket Academy, Vizag
Round VI – Elite Group E, Saurashtra v Karnataka04 November 2021, 09:00 ISTVCA Stadium, Civil Lines, Nagpur
Round VI – Elite Group E, Chhattisgarh v Uttar Pradesh04 November 2021, 09:00 ISTVidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur
Round VI – Elite Group E, Baroda v Pondicherry04 November 2021, 09:00 ISTLady Amritbai Daga College Ground, Nagpur
Round VI – Plate, Bihar v Sikkim04 November 2021, 09:00 ISTJU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata
Round VI – Plate, Nagaland v Arunachal Pradesh04 November 2021, 09:00 ISTEden Gardens, Kolkata
Round VI – Plate, Meghalaya v J & K04 November 2021, 09:00 IST22 Yards, Salt Lake, Kolkata
Round VII – Elite Group A, Assam v Delhi06 November 2021, 09:00 ISTMaharana Pratap College ground, Dehradun
Round VII – Elite Group A, Maharashtra v Kerala06 November 2021, 09:00 ISTAbhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
Round VII – Elite Group A, Jharkhand v Tripura06 November 2021, 09:00 ISTTANUSH ACADEMY GROUND, Dehradun
Round VII – Elite Group B, Uttarakhand v Tamil Nadu06 November 2021, 09:00 ISTDeccan Gymkhana Cricket Ground, Pune
Round VII – Elite Group B, Chandigarh v Mumbai06 November 2021, 09:00 ISTPYC Gymkhana, Pune
Round VII – Elite Group B, Odisha v Railways06 November 2021, 09:00 ISTAzam Campus, Pune
Round VII – Elite Group C, Andhra v Himachal06 November 2021, 09:00 ISTAlur Cricket Stadium II, Bangalore
Round VII – Elite Group C, Rajasthan v Punjab06 November 2021, 09:00 ISTM.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Round VII – Elite Group C, Hyderabad v Bengal06 November 2021, 09:00 ISTAlur Cricket Stadium, Bangalore
Round VII – Elite Group D, Goa v Mizoram06 November 2021, 09:00 ISTDr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA VDCA Cricket Stadium, Vizag
Round VII – Elite Group D, Madhya Pradesh v Vidarbha06 November 2021, 09:00 ISTDr P.V.G. Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram
Round VII – Elite Group D, Gujarat v Haryana06 November 2021, 09:00 ISTKandukuri Cricket Academy, Vizag
Round VII – Elite Group E, Uttar Pradesh v Pondicherry06 November 2021, 09:00 ISTVCA Stadium, Civil Lines, Nagpur
Round VII – Elite Group E, Baroda v Karnataka06 November 2021, 09:00 ISTVidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur
Round VII – Elite Group E, Chhattisgarh v Saurashtra06 November 2021, 09:00 ISTLady Amritbai Daga College Ground, Nagpur
Round VII – Plate, Manipur v Sikkim06 November 2021, 09:00 ISTJU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata
Round VII – Plate, Meghalaya v Arunachal Pradesh06 November 2021, 09:00 ISTEden Gardens, Kolkata
Round VII – Plate, Nagaland v Bihar06 November 2021, 09:00 IST22 Yards, Salt Lake, Kolkata
Pre Quarter Final 1, TBD v TBD13 November 2021, 09:00 ISTBangalore
Pre Quarter Final 2, TBD v TBD13 November 2021, 09:00 ISTBangalore
Pre Quarter Final 3, TBD v TBD13 November 2021, 09:00 ISTBangalore
Quarter Final 1, TBD v TBD15 November 2021, 09:00 ISTBangalore
Quarter Final 2, TBD v TBD15 November 2021, 09:00 ISTBangalore
Quarter Final 3, TBD v TBD16 November 2021, 09:00 ISTBangalore
Quarter Final 4, TBD v TBD16 November 2021, 09:00 ISTBangalore
Semi-Final 1, TBD v TBD18 November 2021, 09:00 ISTBangalore
Semi-Final 2, TBD v TBD18 November 2021, 09:00 ISTBangalore
Final, TBD v TBD20 November 2021, 09:00 ISTBangalore

Leave a Comment