Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021-22 Teams
Elite A (Lucknow) | Elite B (Guwahati) | Elite C (Baroda) | Elite D (Delhi) | Elite E (Haryana – Rohtak, Sultanpur) | Plate Group (Vijayawada – Mulapada, Vishakapatanam): |
Punjab, | Bengal | Jammu & Kashmir | Railways | Uttar Pradesh | Tripura |
Tamil Nadu, | Chattisgarh | Jharkhand | Assam | Hyderabad | Vidarbha |
Odisha, | Karnataka | Himachal Pradesh | Gujarat | Uttarakhand | Nagaland |
Maharashtra, | Mumbai | Rajasthan | Madhya Pradesh | Saurashtra | Meghalaya |
Goa, | Baroda | Haryana | Kerala | Delhi | Manipur |
Puducherry. | Services | Andhra | Bihar | Chandigarh | Sikkim |
Arunachal Pradesh | |||||
Mizoram |
Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021-22 Fixtures
DATE & DAY | GROUP | MATCH | TIME (IST) | VENUE |
November 4, Thursday | Elite A | Maharashtra vs Tamil Nadu | 8:30AM | Lucknow |
November 4, Thursday | Elite A | Goa vs Odisha | 12:00PM | Lucknow |
November 4, Thursday | Elite A | Puducherry vs Punjab | 1:00PM | Lucknow |
November 4, Thursday | Elite B | Bengal vs Chhattisgarh | 8:30AM | Guwahati |
November 4, Thursday | Elite B | Baroda vs Services | 12:00PM | Guwahati |
November 4, Thursday | Elite B | Karnataka vs Mumbai | 1:00PM | Guwahati |
November 4, Thursday | Elite C | Jharkhand vs Rajasthan | 8:30AM | Vadodara |
November 4, Thursday | Elite C | Haryana vs Himachal Pradesh | 12:00PM | Vadodara |
November 4, Thursday | Elite C | Andhra vs Jammu & Kashmir | 1:00PM | Vadodara |
November 4, Thursday | Elite D | Assam vs Madhya Pradesh | 8:30AM | Delhi |
November 4, Thursday | Elite D | Gujarat vs Kerala | 12:00AM | Delhi |
November 4, Thursday | Elite D | Bihar vs Railways | 1:00PM | Delhi |
November 4, Thursday | Elite E | Hyderabad vs Saurashtra | 9:00AM | Sultanpur |
November 4, Thursday | Elite E | Delhi vs Uttarakhand | 11:00AM | Rohtak |
November 4, Thursday | Elite E | Chandigarh vs Uttar Pradesh | 1:30PM | Sultanpur |
November 4, Thursday | Plate | Arunachal Pradesh vs Vidarbha | 8:30AM | Mulapadu |
November 4, Thursday | Plate | Manipur vs Nagaland | 8:30AM | Vizag |
November 4, Thursday | Plate | Sikkim vs Tripura | 1:00PM | Mulapadu |
November 4, Thursday | Plate | Meghalaya vs Mizoram | 1:00PM | Vizag |
November 5, Friday | Elite A | Punjab vs Maharashtra | 8:30AM | Lucknow |
November 5, Friday | Elite A | Goa vs Puducherry | 12:00PM | Lucknow |
November 5, Friday | Elite A | Odisha vs Tamil Nadu | 1:00PM | Lucknow |
November 5, Friday | Elite B | Chhattisgarh vs Karnataka | 8:30AM | Guwahati |
November 5, Friday | Elite B | Mumbai vs Services | 12:00PM | Guwahati |
November 5, Friday | Elite B | Baroda vs Bengal | 1:00PM | Guwahati |
November 5, Friday | Elite C | Jammu & Kashmir vs Rajasthan | 8:30AM | Vadodara |
November 5, Friday | Elite C | Andhra Pradesh vs Haryana | 12:00PM | Vadodara |
November 5, Friday | Elite C | Himachal Pradesh vs Jharkhand | 1:00PM | Vadodara |
November 5, Friday | Elite D | Madhya Pradesh vs Railways | 8:30AM | Delhi |
November 5, Friday | Elite D | Bihar vs Kerala | 12:00PM | Delhi |
November 5, Friday | Elite D | Assam vs Gujarat | 1:00PM | Delhi |
November 5, Friday | Elite E | Saurashtra vs Uttar Pradesh | 9:00AM | Sultanpur |
November 5, Friday | Elite E | Chandigarh vs Delhi | 11:00AM | Rohtak |
November 5, Friday | Elite E | Hyderabad vs Uttarakhand | 1:30PM | Sultanpur |
November 5, Friday | Plate | Meghalaya vs Sikkim | 8:30AM | Mulapadu |
November 5, Friday | Plate | Arunachal Pradesh vs Manipur | 9:30PM | Vizag |
November 5, Friday | Plate | Nagaland vs Vidarbha | 1:00AM | Mulapadu |
November 5, Friday | Plate | Mizoram vs Tripura | 1:00PM | Vizag |
November 6, Saturday | Elite A | Goa vs Punjab | 8:30AM | Lucknow |
November 6, Saturday | Elite A | Odisha vs Maharashtra | 12:00PM | Lucknow |
November 6, Saturday | Elite A | Puducherry vs Tamil Nadu | 1:00PM | Lucknow |
November 6, Saturday | Elite B | Karnataka vs Services | 8:30AM | Guwahati |
November 6, Saturday | Elite B | Baroda vs Chhattisgarh | 12:00PM | Guwahati |
November 6, Saturday | Elite B | Bengal vs Mumbai | 1:00PM | Guwahati |
November 6, Saturday | Elite C | Haryana vs Jammu & Kashmir | 8:30AM | Vadodara |
November 6, Saturday | Elite C | Himachal Pradesh vs Rajasthan | 12:00PM | Vadodara |
November 6, Saturday | Elite C | Andhra vs Jharkhand | 1:00PM | Vadodara |
November 6, Saturday | Elite D | Kerala vs Railways | 8:30AM | Delhi |
November 6, Saturday | Elite D | Gujarat vs Madhya Pradesh | 12:00PM | Delhi |
November 6, Saturday | Elite D | Assam vs Bihar | 1:00PM | Delhi |
November 6, Saturday | Elite E | Chandigarh vs Hyderabad | 9:00AM | Sultanpur |
November 6, Saturday | Elite E | Delhi vs Uttar Pradesh | 11:00AM | Rohtak |
November 6, Saturday | Elite E | Saurashtra vs Uttarakhand | 1:30PM | Sultanpur |
November 6, Saturday | Plate | Manipur vs Tripura | 8:30AM | Mulapadu |
November 6, Saturday | Plate | Mizoram vs Nagaland | 8:30AM | Vizag |
November 6, Saturday | Plate | Meghalaya vs Vidarbha | 1:00PM | Mulapadu |
November 6, Saturday | Plate | Arunachal Pradesh vs Sikkim | 1:00PM | Vizag |
November 8, Monday | Elite A | Goa vs Tamil Nadu | 8:30AM | Lucknow |
November 8, Monday | Elite A | Maharashtra vs Puducherry | 12:00PM | Lucknow |
November 8, Monday | Elite A | Odisha vs Punjab | 1:00PM | Lucknow |
November 8, Monday | Elite B | Bengal vs Services | 8:30AM | Guwahati |
November 8, Monday | Elite B | Chhatisgarh vs Mumbai | 12:00PM | Guwahati |
November 8, Monday | Elite B | Baroda vs Karnataka | 1:00PM | Guwahati |
November 8, Monday | Elite C | Jharkhand vs Haryana | 8:30AM | Vadodara |
November 8, Monday | Elite C | Andhra Pradesh vs Rajasthan | 12:00PM | Vadodara |
November 8, Monday | Elite C | Himachal Pradesh vs Jammu & Kashmir | 1:00PM | Vadodara |
November 8, Monday | Elite D | Assam vs Kerala | 8:30AM | Delhi |
November 8, Monday | Elite D | Bihar vs Madhya Pradesh | 12:00PM | Delhi |
November 8, Monday | Elite D | Gujarat vs Railways | 1:00PM | Delhi |
November 8, Monday | Elite E | Delhi vs Hyderabad | 9:00AM | Sultanpur |
November 8, Monday | Elite E | Chandigarh vs Saurashtra | 11:00AM | Rohtak |
November 8, Monday | Elite E | Uttarakhand vs Uttar Pradesh | 1:30PM | Sultanpur |
November 8, Monday | Plate | Mizoram vs Sikkim | 8:30AM | Mulapadu |
November 8, Monday | Plate | Meghalaya vs Tripura | 8:30AM | Vizag |
November 8, Monday | Plate | Arunachal Pradesh vs Nagaland | 1:00PM | Mulapadu |
November 8, Monday | Plate | Manipur vs Vidarbha | 1:00PM | Vizag |
November 9, Tuesday | Elite A | Odisha vs Puducherry | 8:30AM | Lucknow |
November 9, Tuesday | Elite A | Punjab vs Tamil Nadu | 12:00PM | Lucknow |
November 9, Tuesday | Elite A | Goa vs Maharashtra | 1:00PM | Lucknow |
November 9, Tuesday | Elite B | Baroda vs Mumbai | 8:00AM | Guwahati |
November 9, Tuesday | Elite B | Bengal vs Karnataka | 12:00PM | Guwahati |
November 9, Tuesday | Elite B | Chhatisgarh vs Services | 12:30PM | Guwahati |
November 9, Tuesday | Elite C | Andhra Pradesh vs Himachal Pradesh | 8:30AM | Vadodara |
November 9, Tuesday | Elite C | Jammu & Kashmir vs Jharkhand | 12:00PM | Vadodara |
November 9, Tuesday | Elite C | Haryana vs Rajasthan | 1:00PM | Vadodara |
November 9, Tuesday | Elite D | Bihar vs Gujarat | 8:30AM | Delhi |
November 9, Tuesday | Elite D | Assam vs Railways | 12:00PM | Delhi |
November 9, Tuesday | Elite D | Kerala vs Madhya Pradesh | 1:00PM | Delhi |
November 9, Tuesday | Elite E | Chandigarh vs Uttarakhand | 9:00AM | Sultanpur |
November 9, Tuesday | Elite E | Delhi vs Saurashtra | 11:00AM | Rohtak |
November 9, Tuesday | Elite E | Hyderabad vs Uttar Pradesh | 1:30PM | Sultanpur |
November 9, Tuesday | Plate | Nagaland vs Tripura | 8:30AM | Mulapadu |
November 9, Tuesday | Plate | Sikkim vs Vidarbha | 8:30AM | Vizag |
November 9, Tuesday | Plate | Manipur vs Mizoram | 1:00PM | Mulapadu |
November 9, Tuesday | Plate | Arunchal Pradesh vs Meghalaya | 1:00PM | Vizag |
Knockouts | ||||
November 16, Tuesday | TBA – Pre Quarterfinal | To be Announced | To be Announced | |
November 16, Tuesday | TBA – Pre Quarterfinal | To be Announced | To be Announced | |
November 16, Tuesday | TBA – Pre Quarterfinal | To be Announced | To be Announced | |
November 18, Thursday | TBA – 1st Quarterfinal | To be Announced | To be Announced | |
November 18, Thursday | TBA – 2nd Quarterfinal | To be Announced | To be Announced | |
November 18, Thursday | TBA – 3rd Quarterfinal | To be Announced | To be Announced | |
November 18, Thursday | TBA – 4th Quarterfinal | To be Announced | To be Announced | |
November 20, Saturday | TBA – 1st Semifinal | To be Announced | To be Announced | |
November 20, Saturday | TBA – 1st Semifinal | To be Announced | To be Announced | |
November 22, Monday | TBA – Final | To be Announced | To be Announced |
Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy squad and players
Andhra
Srikar Bharat (c & wk), Ashwin Hebbar, Bandaru Ayyappa, Ricky Bhui, Dheeraj Kumar, CR Gnaneshwar, SK Ismail, Manish Golamaru, Nitish Kumar Reddy, Ambati Rayudu, Harishankar Reddy, KV Sasikanth, Shoaib Md Khan, Cheepurapalli Stephen, Pinninti Tapaswi, Vamsi Krishna.
Arunachal Pradesh
Neelam Obi (c), Karkir Taye, Takam Tallam, Song Tacho, Kengo Goken Bam, Techi Neri, Shahwat Kohli, Rahul Dalal, Techi Doria, Nabam Tempol, Rakesh Kumar, Askhilesh Sahani, Samarth Seth, Kamsha Yangfo (wk), Yab Niya.
Assam
Rishav Das (c), Pallavkumar Das, Riyan Parag, Amit Sinha, Rajjakuddin Ahmed, Abhishek Thakuri (wicketkeeper), Arup Das, Amlanjyoti Paresh Das, Pritam Das, Mrinmoy Dutta, Rahul Singh, Saahil Jain, Mukhtar Hussain.
Baroda
Krunal Pandya (c), Deepak Hooda, Kedar Devdhar, Ninad Rathwa, Smit Patel, Vishnu Solanki, Abhimanyu Rajput, Dhruv Patel, Atit Sheth, Babasafi Pathan, L Meriwala, Mohit Mongia, Bhanu Pania, Kartik Kakade, Chintal Gandhi, Pradeep Yadav, Soyeb Sopariya, Ansh Patel, Parth Kohli, Bhargav Bhatt, Pratik Ghodadra, Pratyush Kumar.
Bengal
Sudip Chatterjee (c), Akash Deep, Suvankar Bal, Writtick Chatterjee, Abhishek Das, Abhimanyu Easwaran, Sayan Ghosh, Habib Gandhi, Kaif Ahmed, Karan Lal, Ranjot Khaira, Mohammed Kaif, Mukesh Kumar, Ishan Porel, Pradipta Pramanik, Pratap Singh, Ritwik Roy Chowdhury, Wriddhiman Saha, Shahbaz Ahmed, Sujit Yadav.
Bihar
Ashutosh Aman (c), Babul Kumar, Sakibul Gani, Mangal Mahrour, Samar Quadri, MD, Rahmatullah, Vikash Ranjan (wk), Shasheem Rathour, Yashasvi Rishav, Sachin Kumar, Vikash Yadav (wk), Amod Yadav.
Chandigarh
Arpit Pannu, Shivam Bhambri, Yuvraj Chaudhary, Gaurav Gambhir, Gaurav Puri, Gurinder Singh, Jagjit Singh, Jaskaran Singh, Jaskaranvir Singh, Sarul Kanwar, Ankit Kaushik, Bhagmener Lather, Amrit Lubana, Kunal Mahajan, Shresth Nirmohi, Manan Vohra (c).
Chattisgarh
Shashank Chandrekar, Harpreet Singh, Jiwanjot Singh, Amandeep Khare, Shourabh Khairwar, Rishabh Tiwari, Shashank Singh, Shubham Agarwal, Vishal Kushaah, Ajay Jadav Mandal, Veer Pratap Singh, Ravi Kiran, Sumit Ruikar, Shahnawaz Hussain, Shubham Singh.
Delhi
Pradeep Sangwan (c), Nitish Rana, Himmat Singh, Priyash Arya, Kshitiz Sharma, Jonty Sidhu, Lalit Yadav, Vaibhav Kandpal, Matank Rawat, Navdeep Saini, Simarjeet Singh, Siddhant Sharma, Ayush Badoni, Anuj Rawat (wk), Lakshay Thareja, Dhruv Shorey, Shivank Vashisth, Shivam Sharma, Tejas Baroka, Deepak Punia.
Goa
Amit Verma, Amogh Desasi, Vishambar Kahlon, Maliksab Shirur, Vaibhav Govekar, Ishaan Gadekar, Heramb Parab, Darshan Misal, Deepraj Gaonkar, Snehal Kauthankar, Shubham Dessai, Vijesh Prabhudessai, Ashoke Dinda, Felix Antonio Alemao,Nihal Surlaker,Eknath dinesh Kerkar, Suyash Prabhudessai, Lakshay Arunkumar Garg, Amulya G Pandrekar and Aditya Kaushik.
Gujarat
Axar Patel (c), Priyank Panchal, Dhruv Raval, Tejas Patel, Piyush Chawla, Roosh Kalaria, Urvil Patel, Priyesh Patel, Chintan Gaja, Arzan Nagwaswalla, Hardik Patel, Ripal Patel, Devang Gandhi, Kshitij Patel, Jayveer Parmar.
Haryana
Ankit Kumar (c), Pramod Chandila, Himanshu Rana, Shubam Rohilla, Rohit Pramod Sharma, Guntashveer Singh, Chaitanya Bishnoi, Rahul Tewatia, Kapil Hooda(wk), Nitin Saini (wk), Yuzvendra Chahal, Ajit Chahal, Ashish Hooda, Sanjay Pahal, Harshal Patel, Mohit Sharma, Shivam Chauhan, Arun Chaprana, Tinu Kundu, Aman Kumar, Yashu Sharma, Sumit Kumar, Yuzvendra Chahal.
Himachal Pradesh
Rishi Dhawan, Prashant Chopra, Vaibhav Arora, Ankush Bedi, Mayank Dagar, Vinay Galetiya, Nikhil Gangta, Pankaj Jaswal, Ayush Jamwal, Nitin Sharma, Raghav Dhawan, Abhimanyu Rana, Digvijay Rangi, Ekant Sen, Shubham Arora, Sidharth Sharma, Akash Vasisht.
Hyderabad
Tanmay Agarwal (c), Tilak Verma, Kartikeya Kak, Rahul Buddhi, Bavanaka Sandeep, Kolla Sumanth (wk), Mickil Jaiswal, Chama V Milind, Telukpalli Ravi Teja, Himalay Agarwal, Ajay Dev Goud, Yudhvir Singh, Prateek Reddy, Tanay Thyagarajan, Mohammed Siraj.
Jammu & Kashmir
Shubham Pundir (c), Abdul Samad, Abid Mushtaq, Auqib Nabi, Ram Dayal, Henan Nazir, Shubham Khajuria, Manzoor Dar, Mujtaba Yousuf, Parvez Rasool, Qamran Iqbal, Suryansh Raina, Paras Sharma, Ian Dev Singh, Umran Malik, Jatin Wadhwan, Waseem Raza, Yudhvir Singh.
Jharkhand
Saurabh Tiwary, Virat Singh, Varun Aaron, Anand Singh, Bal Krishna, Kumar Deobrat, Ishank Jaggi, Kaushal Singh, Pankaj Kumar, Shubham Kumar Singh, Kumar Kushagra, Monu Kumar, Shahbaz Nadeem, Nazim Siddiqui, Anukul Roy, Satya Setu, Rahul Shukla, Vivekanand Tiwari, Utkarsh Singh, Vikash Singh.
Karnataka
Manish Pandey (c), Mayank Agarwal, Devdutt Padikkal, KV Siddharth, Rohan Kadam, Anirudha Joshi, Abhinav Manohar, Karun Nair, Sharath BR, Nihal Ullal, Shreyas Gopal, Krishnappa Gowtham, Jagadeesha Suchith, Pravin Dubey, KC Cariappa, Prasidh Krishna, Prateek Jain, Vyshak Vijaykumar, MB Darshan, Vidyadhar Patil.
Kerala
Sanju Samson (c), Sachin Baby, Jalaj Saxena, Robin Uthappa, Abhishek Mohan SL, Vinoop S Manoharan, Mohammed Azharuddeen M, Rohan S Kunnummal, Midhun S, Vatsal Govind Sharma, Rojith KG, Sreeroop M P, Vishnu Vinod, Salman Nizar, Basil Thampi, S Sreesanth, Nidheesh MD, Asif KM, Akshay Chandran, Midhun PK.
Madhya Pradesh
Parth Sahani (c), Rajat Patidar, Abhishek Bhandari, Rishabh Chouhan, Kumar Kartikeya, Ankit Sharma, Avesh Khan, Mihir Hirwani, Venkatesh Iyer, Ishwar Pandey, Kuldeep Sen, Puneet Datey, Saransh Jain, Himanshu Mantri, Surendra Malviya, Arpit Gaud, Shantanu Raghuvanshi, Rakesh Thakur, Arshad Khan, Ashutosh Sharma.
Maharashtra
Ruturaj Gaikwad (c), Rahul Tripathi, Naushad Shaikh, Kedar Jadhav, Ranjeet Nikam, Azim Kazi, Satyajeet Bachhav, Taranjeet Singh Dhillon, Shamshuzma Kazi, Pradeep Dadhe, Mukesh Choudhary, Manoj Ingle, Divyang Hingankar, Rajvardhan Hangargekar, Jagdish Zope, Swapnil Gugale, Dhanraj Pardeshi, Sunny Pandit, Nikhil Naik (wk), Vishant More (wk).
Manipur
Ahmed Shah (wk), Langlonyamba Meitan Keishangbam, Bishworjit Singh, Narisingh Yadav, Nitesh Sedai, Gemson Singh, Ajay Lamabam, Prafullomani Singh, Rex Rajkumar, Jayanta Sagatpam, Kishan Thokchom, Sheiteendra Singh, Karnajit Yumnam.
Meghalaya
Punit Bisht (c), Abhay Negi, Aditya Singhania, Chengkham Sangma, Wanlambok Nongkhlaw, Kilco Sangma, Shellingstar Thabah, Sanjay Yadav, Ravi Teja, Shiva Sangma, Wellmanson Passah, Shaisngi Lyngdoh, Larry Sangma, Akash Kumar Choudhary, Dippu Sangma, Yogesh Tiwari, Rohit Shah, Anish Charak.
Mizoram
Pratik Desai (c), Lalhruai Ralte, KB Pawan (wk), Darremsanga (wk), G Lalbiakvela, Hmar Zothanchhunga, Lalfakzuala Renthlei, Lalhmangaiha, K Lalhmingmawia, Khawlhring Lalremruata, Vanlalruata, Taruwar Kohli, Andrew Vanlalhruaia, Sumit Lama, Lalhruaizela, Parvez Ahmed, Bobby Zothansanga, Lalnunkima Varte.
Mumbai
Ajinkya Rahane (c), Prithvi Shaw (vc), Aman Hakim Khan, Atharva Ankolekar, Armaan Jaffer, Mohit Avasthi, Tushar Deshpande, Royston Dias, Shivam Dube, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Sarfaraz Khan, Tanush Kotian, Dhawal Kulkarni, Siddhesh Lad, Shams Mulani, Sairaj Patil, Deepak Shetty, Prashant Solanki, Hardik Tamore, Aditya Tare.
Nagaland
Rongsen Jonathan (c), Hakaito Zhimomi, Sedezhalie Rupero, Mughavi Wotsa, Stuart Binny, Imliwati Lemtur, Shrikant Mundhe, Chetan Bist (wk), Tahmeed Rahman, Chopise Hopongkyu, Jalal Uddin, Nagaho Chishi, Joshua Ozukum.
Puducherry
Damodaren Rohit (c), Subramanian Anand, Paras Dogra, Vikneshwaran Marimuthu, Thamaraikannan Parandaman, Sheldon Jackson (wk), S Karthik (wk), A Aravinddaraj, Fabid Ahmed, Iqlas Naha, Pankaj Singh, Sagar Trivedi, Sagar Udeshi, Ragupathy.
Odisha
Subhranshu Senapati (c), Shantanu Mishra, Pratik Das, Biplab Samantray, Abhishek Raut, Govinda Poddar, Ankit Yadav, Rajesh Dhuper (wk), Pappu Roy, Suryakant Pradhan, Rajesh Mohanty, Sarbeswar Mohanty.
Punjab
Mandeep Singh (c), Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Abhishek Sharma, Ramandeep Singh, Siddharth Kaul, Barinder Singh Sran, Arshdeep Singh, Harpreet Singh Brar, Baltej Singh Dhanda, Krishan, Gitansh Khera, Rohan Marwaha, Abhinav Sharma, Prabhsimran Singh, Anmolpreet Singh, Anmol Malhotra, Sanvir Singh, Sandeep Sharma, Karan Kaila, Mayank Markande, Shubman Gill.
Railways
Mrunal Devdhar, Dinesh Mor, Kanishk Seth, Karn Sharma, Harsh Tyagi, Amit Kuila, T Pradeep, Pratham Singh, Vikram Rajput, Ananta Saha, Himanshu Sangwan, Saurabh Singh, Shivendra Singh, Dhrushant Soni, Navneet Virk.
Rajasthan
Ashok Menaria, Suraj Ahuja, Shiva Chauhan, Rajat Choudhary, Aniket Choudhary, Chandrapal Singh, Aditya Garhwal, Arjit Gupta, Deepak Hooda, Deepak Karwasara, Salman Khan, Yash Kothari, Abhimanyu Lamba, Ankit Lamba, Mahipal Lomror, Kamlesh Nagarkoti, Ravi Bishnoi, Samarpit Joshi, Shubham Sharma, Tanveer Ul-Haq.
Saurashtra
Jaydev Unadkat (c), Chirag Jani, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Harvik Desai, Arpit Vasavada, Samarth Vyas, Vishwarajsinh Jadeja, Chetan Sakariya, Prerak Mankad, Divyarajsinh Chauhan, Vandit Jivrajani, Parth Bhut, Agnivesh Ayachi, Kunal Karamchandani, Yuvraj Chudasama, Himalay Barad, Kushang Patel, Parth Chauhan, and Devang Karamta.
Services
Anshul Gupta, Lakhan Singh, Gahlaut Rahul Singh, Ravi Chauhan, Nakul Harpal Verma, Hardik, Rajeev Sethi, Vikas Yadav, Rajat Paliwal, Sumit Singh, Vikas Hathwala, Arun Bawal, Mohit Kumar, Pulkit Narang, Diwesh Pathania, Raushan Raj, Nakul Sharma, Navneet Singh, Varun Chaudhary, Nitin Yadav, Nitin Tanwar.
Sikkim
Robin Bist (c), Ashish Thapa, Pritam Nirala, Bhusan Subba, Dinesh Rai, Bibek Diyali, Anureet Singh, Tashi Bhalla, Mandup Bhutia, Nitesh Gupt, Varun Sood, Lee Yong Lepcha, Nilesh Lamichanei, Padam Limboo, Ajay Pradhan, Piazor Tamang.
Tamil Nadu
Dinesh Karthik (c & wk), Vijay Shankar (vc), Washington Sundar, T Natarajan, Sandeep Warrier, R Sai Kishore, B Aparajith, N Jagadeesan, M Ashwin, Shahrukh Khan, Hari Nishaanth, M Siddharth, Ganga Sridhar Raju, M Mohammed, J Kousik, R Sanjay Yadav, R Silambarasan, R Vivek Raj, B Sai Sudharsan, P Saravana Kumar.
Tripura
Manishankar Murasingh (c), Kaushal Acharjee, Joydeep Banik, Udiyan Bose, Bishal Ghosh, Milind Kumar, Samrat Singha, Arkaprabha Sinha, Saurabh Das, Rana Dutta, Tushar Saha, Abhijit Sarkar, Ajoy Sarkar, Pratyush Singh, Rajat Dey, Subham Ghosh.
Uttar Pradesh
Priyam Garg (c), Karn Sharma, Suresh Raina, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Dhruv Jurel (wk), Aryan Juyal (wk), Ankit Rajpoot, Mohsin Khan, Shivam Mavi, Shiva Singh, Shanu Saini, Rinku Singh, Madhav Kaushik, Samarth Singh, Shubham Choubey.
Uttarakhand
Ankit Manor, Sanyam Arora, Avneesh Sudha, Vaibhav Bhatt, Himanshu Bisht, Robin Bisht, Jay Bista, Kunal Chandela, Vijay Jethi, Nikhil Kohli, Akash Madhwal, Mayank Mishra, Dikshanshu Negi, Piyush Joshi, Saurabh Rawat, Swapnil Singh, Tanush Gusain, Agrim Tiwari.
Vidarbha
Ganesh Satish (c), Akshay Karnewar, Akshay Wakhare, Nachiket Bhute, Darshan Nalkande, Mohit Raut, Yash Thakur, Aditya Thakare, Mohit Kale, Lalit Yadav, Raj Chaudhari, Jitesh Sharma, Atharva Taide, Akshay Wadkar, Siddhesh Wath, Rishabh Rathod, Yash Rathod, Apoorv Wankhede.
Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy Telecast and Live Streaming Details
Star Sports Network