In the European Cricket Series, Maltese teams are all set to showcase their talent in the T10 matches in the upcoming 12 days.
The ECS T10 Malta will be starting on 12th June 2021 and ending on 26th June 2021.
Here are the teams list, squad and fixtures.
ECS Malta T10 Dream11 Groups and Teams
Teams-Group A | Teams-Group B |
Atlas UTC Knight/AUK | Mater Dei/MTD |
American University of Malta/AUM | Gozo /GOZ |
Royal Strikers/RST | Overseas/OVR |
Marsa/MAR | Super Kings/SKI |
Southern Crusaders/SOC | Swieqi United/SWU |
ECS T10 Malta 2021 – Group A Teams
American University of Malta/AUM Squad for Dream11-ECS T10 Malta 2021
Z Malek, T Shah, T Ralhan, D Patankar, M Patel, J Patel, S PAtel, S Kumar, N Bhatt, A Prajapati, G Reddy, D Gohil, A Konda, R Paul, A Kuntala, S Bhatia, S Chauhan, O Millard, MShirmali, P Das, K Kumar, J Singh.
Royal Strikers/RST Squad for Dream11-ECS T10 Malta 2021
R James, J Jerome, J Joy, K Koppaka, A Lalby, S Mani, M Mohanan, S Mukkamala, C Paul, S Thomas, S Thomas, L Varghese, R Abraham, F Poulose, M Shareef.
Southern Crusaders/SOC Squad for Dream11-ECS T10 Malta 2021
M Goonetilleke, R Bastiansz, E Chandiram, Z Yousaf, J Thomas, G Thakur, T Perera, B Khan, L Senevirathna, E Masih, I Kariyawasam, R Butt, A Delardon, D Abeysinghe, A Kamaleen, E Jayawardhana, W Sajjad, A Shahid.
Atlas UTC Knight/AUK Squad for Dream11-ECS T10 Malta 2021
S Appu, B Paul, A Sha, S Stanislaus, N Babu, M Salikumar, B George, A Dileep, J Shaju, A Abdul, E Mathew, A John, N Sunny, C Mathew, A Ramesan, J Muhammed, V Shaju, S Saddham
Marsa/MAR Squad for Dream11-ECS T10 Malta 2021
Z Khan, N Khanna, H Mughal, W Abbas, F Mughal, N Khosla, S Anand, J Grima, G Tavilla, N Akhter, M Usman, D Athwal, F Masih, M Zubbair, Z Anil, R Ashraf, N Mehar.
ECS T10 Malta 2021 – Group B Teams
Mater Dei/MTD Squad for Dream11-ECS T10 Malta 2021
S Aquilina, M Nasir, S Khan, M Kumaran, S Liaqat, U Maclean, N Medak, F Naeem, M Panchal, S Patel, T Sappal, A Sathi, J Vijexton, A Sharazy, L Sharoon, C Younus, S Muhammad, M Sanawar, A Dharmaraj.
Swieqi United/SWU Squad for Dream11-ECS T10 Malta 2021
H Ahmed, A Ahmed, T Ahmed, S Chandran, V Hira, I Hussain, I Hussain, U Khan, B Khan, A Khan, M Malik, A Qadir, A Rabi, M Malik, I Aneer, R Amjad, A Mazi,
Overseas/OVR Squad for Dream11-ECS T10 Malta 2021
J Hirshi, H Gericke, A Naudi, D Marks, S Byrne, C Kleinepunte, C Palmer, C Viljoen, G Sant, E Xuereb, M Towns, J Barrit, A Meears, C Burke, J Ford, M Hart, A Oulton, E Pillay, H Redknap, C Rossouw, P Rydzkowski, L Bradley.
Super Kings/SKI Squad for Dream11-ECS T10 Malta 2021
S. Khan, B. Arora, H Shahzad, G Chaturvedi, R Singh, S Roy, A Sharma, V Prasath, A Khan, A Bishnoi, R Jacob, I Ishaq, Y Singh, S Khatri, G Singh, A Rawat, U Saleem.
Gozo /GOZ Squad for Dream11-ECS T10 Malta 2021
J Jacob, J Bhandari, M Devasia, A Jose, B Scaria, T Babu, S Palakkalappil, R Ravi, A Wilson, S Varkey, A Antony, R Jawaharlal, S Raj, L Nijan, S Sasikumar, S Nellikkunnu.
ECS Malta T10-2021 Fixtures
Date | 12.30 PM IST | 02.30 PM | 04.30 PM | 07.00 PM |
14-Jun-21 | AUM vs RST | AUM vs RST | SOC vs AUK | SOC vs AUK |
15-Jun-21 | MTD vs OVR | MTD vs OVR | SKI vs SWU | SKI vs SWU |
16-Jun-21 | RST vs MAR | RST vs MAR | AUK vs AUM | AUK vs AUM |
17-Jun-21 | GOZ vs SKI | GOZ vs SKI | SWU vs MTD | SWU vs MTD |
18-Jun-21 | SWU vs GOZ | SWU vs GOZ | OVR vs SKI | OVR vs SKI |
19-Jun-21 | MAR vs SOC | MAR vs SOC | MTD vs GOZ | MTD vs GOZ |
21-Jun-21 | MAR vs AUM | MAR vs AUM | RST vs SOC | RST vs SOC |
22-Jun-21 | MAR vs AUK | MAR vs AUK | AUM vs SOC | AUM vs SOC |
23-Jun-21 | SKI vs MTD | SKI vs MTD | GOZ vs OVR | GOZ vs OVR |
24-Jun-21 | RST vs AUK | RST vs AUK | SWU vs OVR | SWU vs OVR |
25-Jun-21 | 1st QF | 2nd QF | 3rd QF | 4th QF |
26-Jun-21 | 1st SF | 2nd SF | Bronze Final | Final |
ECS Malta T10-2021 Points table
ECS Malta T10-2021 Live Streaming details
ECS Malta T10 – All the games will be streamed in FanCode app – India.
ECS Malta T10-2021 Venue details
All the matches will be host by Marsa Sports Complex – Malta.