Penbugs
Cricket Fantasy preview Men Cricket

Big Bash League 2021-22: BBL 11 Squads, Fixtures, Broadcast, Live streaming details

bbl 2021-22 squad fixtures

Big Bash League 2021-2022 Squads

Adelaide Strikers Squad for BBL 11

Wes Agar, Alex Carey, Harry Conway, Travis Head (c), Spencer Johnson, Harry Nielsen, Liam O’Connor, Matthew Renshaw, Liam Scott, Peter Siddle, Jon Wells, Daniel Worrall, George Garton, Ryan Gibson, Fawad Ahmad, Rashid Khan, Matt Short, Jake Weatherald

Brisbane Heat Squad for BBL 11

Xavier Bartlett, Tom Cooper, Sam Heazlett, Chris Lynn, Mujeeb ur Rahman, Jimmy Peirson (c), Mark Steketee, Mitchell Swepson, Matthew Willans, Marnus Labuschagne, Michael Neser, Ben Duckett, Tom Abell, Jack Wildermuth, James Bazley, Matt Kuhnemann, Max Bryant, Connor Sully

Hobart Hurricanes Squad for BBL 11

Scott Boland, Tim David. Nathan Ellis, Peter Handscomb, Ben McDermott, Riley Meredith, Mitch Owen, Wil Parker, D’Arcy Short, Matthew Wade (c), Mac Wright, Sandeep Lamichhane, Caleb Jewell, Joel Paris, Harry Brook, Josh Kann, Tom Rogers, Jordan Thompson

Melbourne Renegades Squad for BBL 11

Cameron Boyce, Zak Evans, Aaron Finch, Jake Fraser-McGurk, Sam Harper, Marcus Harris, Mackenzie Harvey, Josh Lalor, Shaun Marsh, James Pattinson, Mitch Perry, Jack Prestwidge, Kane Richardson, Will Sutherland, Nic Maddinson (c), Reece Topley, Unmukt Chand, Mohammad Nabi, Zahir Khan

Melbourne Stars Squad for BBL 11

Hilton Cartwright, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Seb Gotch, Liam Hatcher, Clint Hinchliffe, Nick Larkin, Glenn Maxwell (c), Tom O’Connell, Billy Stanlake, Marcus Stoinis, Adam Zampa, Joe Burns, Sam Rainbird, Joe Clarke, Qais Ahmad, Sam Elliot, Beau Webster

Perth Scorchers Squad for BBL 11

Ashton Agar, Cameron Bancroft, Jason Behrendorff, Aaron Hardie, Peter Hatzoglou, Josh Inglis, Matthew Kelly, Mitch Marsh, Lance Morris, Kurtis Patterson, Jhye Richardson, Ashton Turner, Andrew Tye, Colin Munro, Laurie Evans, Tymal Mills, David Moody, Cooper Connolly, Nick Hobson

Sydney Sixers Squad for BBL 11

Sean Abbott, Jackson Bird, Dan Christian, Tom Curran, Ben Dwarshuis, Jack Edwards, Mickey Edwards, Moises Henriques (c), Daniel Hughes, Hayden Kerr, Nathan Lyon, Ben Manenti, Josh Philippe, Lloyd Pope, Jordan Silk, James Vince, Steve O’Keefe, Chris Jordan (five-match contract, starting December 5)

Sydney Thunder Squad for BBL 11

Jonathan Cook, Ben Cutting, Ollie Davies, Brendan Doggett, Matt Gilkes, Chris Green, Baxter Holt, Usman Khawaja, Nathan McAndrew, Alex Ross, Daniel Sams, Tanveer Sangha, Chris Tremain, Alex Hales, Sam Billings, Baxter Holt, Saqib Mahmood, Jason Sangha

Fixtures for BBL 11

  • Sunday, December 5: Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Stars (1:45 pm)
  • Monday, December 6: Sydney Thunder v Brisbane Heat (1:45 pm)
  • Tuesday, December 7: Melbourne Renegades v Adelaide Strikers (1:45 pm)
  • Wednesday, December 8: Hobart Hurricanes v Sydney Sixers (1:05 pm),
    Perth Scorchers v Brisbane Heat (4:05 pm)
  • Thursday, December 9: Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Renegades (1:45 pm)
  • Friday, December 10: Melbourne Stars v Sydney Thunder, (1:45 pm)
  • Saturday, December 11: Sydney Sixers v Hobart Hurricanes (1:05 pm),
    Perth Scorchers v Adelaide Strikers (4:00 pm)
  • Sunday, December 12: Sydney Thunder v Melbourne Stars (1:45 pm)
  • Monday, December 13: Brisbane Heat v Melbourne Renegades (1:45 pm)
  • Tuesday, December 14: Hobart Hurricanes v Perth Scorchers (1:45 pm)
  • Wednesday, December 15: Melbourne Stars v Sydney Sixers (1:45 pm)
  • Sunday, December 19: Brisbane Heat v Sydney Thunder (2:10 pm)
  • Monday, December 20: Perth Scorchers v Hobart Hurricanes (1:45 pm)
  • Tuesday, December 21: Sydney Sixers v Adelaide Strikers (1:45 pm)
  • Wednesday, December 22: Melbourne Renegades v Perth Scorchers (1:45 pm)
  • Thursday, December 23: Adelaide Strikers v Brisbane Heat (1:45 pm)
  • Friday, December 24: Hobart Hurricanes v Melbourne Stars (10:00 am)
  • Sunday, December 26: Sydney Thunder v Sydney Sixers (12:35 pm),
    Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Renegades (3:45 pm)
  • Monday, December 27: Hobart Hurricanes v Adelaide Strikers (12:35 pm),
    Brisbane Heat v Melbourne Stars (3:35 pm)
  • Tuesday, December 28: Perth Scorchers v Sydney Thunder (1:45 pm)
  • Wednesday, December 29: Sydney Sixers v Brisbane Heat (12:35 pm),
    Melbourne Renegades v Hobart Hurricanes (1:45 pm)
  • Thursday, December 30: Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Stars (1:40 pm)
  • Friday, December 31: Adelaide Strikers v Sydney Thunder (1:45 pm)
  • Saturday, January 1: Hobart Hurricanes Brisbane Heat (10:30 am),
    Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Renegades (2:00 pm)
  • Sunday, January 2: Melbourne Stars v Perth Scorchers (10:00 am),
    Sydney Sixers v Adelaide Strikers (1:45 pm)
  • Monday, January 3: Melbourne Stars v Melbourne Renegades (1:45 pm)
  • Tuesday, January 4: Brisbane Heat v Sydney Sixers (1:45 pm)
  • Wednesday, January 5: Adelaide Strikers v Hobart Hurricanes (12:35 pm)
    Perth Scorchers v Sydney Thunder (3:45 pm)
  • Thursday, January 6: Melbourne Renegades v Brisbane Heat (12:35 pm)
    Perth Scorchers v Sydney Sixers (3:45 pm)
  • Friday, January 7: Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Stars (1:45 pm)
  • Saturday, January 8: Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Thunder (12:35 pm)
    Brisbane Heat v Hobart Hurricanes (3:00 pm)
  • Sunday, January 09: Sydney Sixers v Perth Scorchers (1:45 pm)
  • Monday, January 10: Melbourne Stars v Adelaide Strikers (8:40 am)
    Hobart Hurricanes v Sydney Thunder (1:45 pm)
  • Tuesday, January 11: Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Sixers (1:45 pm)
  • Wednesday, January 12: Brisbane Heat v Adelaide Strikers (1:45 pm)
  • Thursday, January 13: Sydney Thunder v Hobart Hurricanes (10:30 am)
    Melbourne Renegades v Melbourne Stars (2:00 pm)
  • Friday, January 14: Adelaide Strikers v Perth Scorchers (2:45 pm)
  • Saturday, January 15: Sydney Sixers v Sydney Thunder (2:10 pm)
  • Sunday, January 16: Melbourne Stars v Brisbane Heat (2:10 pm)
  • Monday, January 17: Hobart Hurricanes v Melbourne Renegades (2:10 pm)
  • Tuesday, January 18: Adelaide Strikers v Sydney Sixers (1:45 pm)
  • Wednesday, January 19: Brisbane Heat v Perth Scorchers (8:00 am)
    Sydney Thunder v Melbourne Renegades (11:10 am)
    Melbourne Stars v Hobart Hurricanes (2:20 pm)
  • Friday, January 21: Eliminator TBC (5:30 am)
  • Saturday, January 22: Qualifier TBC (5:30 am)
  • Sunday, January 23: Knockout TBC (5:30 am)
  • Wednesday, January 26: Challenger TBC (5:30 am)
  • Friday, January 28: The Final TBC (5:30 am)

Leave a Comment